ltds.uk / companies / 05016164
MALTAWARD (BARRIERS) LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR, 1/7 STATION ROAD, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, RH10 1HT
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2004SIC 42990
Company Information
Registered AddressGROUND FLOOR, 1/7 STATION ROAD, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, RH10 1HT
Incorporated15 January 2004
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 42990 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £5,141,575 | £3,688,118 | £3,382,981 | £3,135,423 | £2,810,909 | £2,451,505 | £2,198,413 | £1,815,825 | £1,480,791 | £1,166,525 | £950,767 |
| Cash | £4,074,229 | £3,396,375 | £3,343,685 | £2,769,045 | £2,428,993 | £1,670,887 | £1,159,887 | £367,594 | £655,967 | £430,406 | £393,550 |
| Current assets | £5,500,964 | £4,742,189 | £4,864,669 | £4,201,994 | £3,605,918 | £3,029,209 | £2,723,640 | £2,618,364 | £2,266,441 | £1,734,617 | £1,488,539 |
| Fixed assets | £2,049,337 | £301,333 | £52,485 | £8,515 | £10,258 | £13,159 | £10,681 | £6,590 | £7,816 | £10,618 | £13,099 |
| Creditors | £1,958,669 | £1,280,071 | £1,521,052 | £1,073,468 | £803,698 | £588,949 | £534,444 | £808,567 | £792,466 | £577,129 | £548,891 |
| Employees | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | — | — | — | 9 | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MALTAWARD (BARRIERS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MALTAWARD (BARRIERS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MALTAWARD (BARRIERS) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MALTAWARD (BARRIERS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MALTAWARD (BARRIERS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HEART2HEART CARE LTD Active
- NAKATARI LIMITED Active
- PACKETNINE LTD Active
- CARE SPIRIT LIMITED Active
- GROWWDIGITALY LTD Active
- BLURON LTD Active
- AMARA LASER AND BEAUTY CLINIC LIMITED Active
- LEARN MATE LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
Watch MALTAWARD (BARRIERS) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch